rancidpunk
Role: private · Joined: 2024-01-14 · Last battle: 2026-09-03 13:21
Suspiciously interested in circles and reset points.
7-Day Swing
Current 7 days compared with the previous 7 days.
Insight Badges
Small labels based on recent behaviour. Deep science? No. Useful? Usually.
30-Day Trend Deck
Daily values come from snapshot deltas. The charts become more useful after a few daily rollups.
WN8 Form
Daily WN8 based on that day’s activity.
Win Rate
Daily win rate from tracked activity.
Average Damage
Average damage per battle by day.
Activity + WTR
Battles per day, with WTR snapshot trend when available.
Tank Snapshot
Best, roughest, and most-used tanks based on data already in the database.
Performance Profile
A compact read on how this player behaves over the recent tracking window.
30d Class Distribution
Where the battles are actually going.
Recent Daily Activity
Latest tracked day-by-day output.
| Date | Battles | WN8 | Win Rate | Avg Damage | Frags | Spotted | Trees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-03 | 17 | 52.94% | 1,301 | 19 | 15 | 0 | |
| 2026-09-02 | 10 | 30.00% | 1,005 | 5 | 12 | 0 | |
| 2026-09-01 | 17 | 82.35% | 1,661 | 24 | 23 | 0 | |
| 2026-08-31 | 25 | 36.00% | 1,427 | 24 | 27 | 0 | |
| 2026-08-30 | 10 | 60.00% | 1,499 | 15 | 10 | 0 | |
| 2026-08-29 | 12 | 41.67% | 2,219 | 12 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2026-08-28 | 14 | 78.57% | 2,023 | 20 | 10 | 0 | |
| 2026-08-27 | 24 | 54.17% | 1,222 | 24 | 20 | 0 | |
| 2026-08-26 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026-08-25 | 17 | 70.59% | 893 | 17 | 36 | 0 | |
| 2026-08-24 | 14 | 57.14% | 941 | 5 | 39 | 0 | |
| 2026-08-23 | 20 | 60.00% | 1,199 | 22 | 32 | 0 | |
| 2026-08-22 | 18 | 55.56% | 998 | 22 | 34 | 0 | |
| 2026-08-21 | 20 | 30.00% | 1,256 | 17 | 24 | 0 |
Tank Performance
Per-tank lifetime performance, sortable by the columns that matter.
| Tank | Tier | Type | Battles | WN8 | Win Rate | Avg Damage | Frags | Mastery |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
T67usa
|
5 | AT-SPG | 6,183 | 60.10% | 916 | 10,878 | 4 | |
M5A1 Stuartchina
|
4 | lightTank | 3,972 | 67.12% | 1,016 | 8,193 | 4 | |
T-10ussr
|
9 | heavyTank | 1,357 | 51.36% | 1,997 | 1,831 | 3 | |
KV-5ussr
|
8 | heavyTank | 1,117 | 55.86% | 1,553 | 1,436 | 4 | |
G.W. Panthergermany
|
7 | SPG | 1,098 | 50.91% | 1,431 | 1,202 | 4 | |
Hellcatusa
|
6 | AT-SPG | 1,031 | 56.94% | 1,117 | 1,362 | 4 | |
IS-7ussr
|
10 | heavyTank | 1,026 | 51.56% | 2,093 | 1,213 | 4 | |
E 100germany
|
10 | heavyTank | 1,012 | 50.49% | 2,137 | 1,217 | 4 | |
M53/M55usa
|
9 | SPG | 965 | 56.68% | 1,555 | 673 | 4 | |
T-150ussr
|
6 | heavyTank | 943 | 57.58% | 961 | 1,092 | 4 | |
Churchill IIIussr
|
5 | heavyTank | 934 | 58.46% | 683 | 1,348 | 4 | |
Tetrarchussr
|
2 | lightTank | 873 | 63.46% | 338 | 1,806 | 4 | |
T30usa
|
9 | AT-SPG | 816 | 53.43% | 1,924 | 919 | 3 | |
E 50germany
|
9 | mediumTank | 785 | 49.68% | 1,568 | 691 | 3 | |
IS-4ussr
|
10 | heavyTank | 745 | 48.05% | 2,235 | 882 | 4 | |
Luchsgermany
|
4 | lightTank | 666 | 65.32% | 478 | 864 | 4 | |
AMX 12 tfrance
|
6 | lightTank | 636 | 53.46% | 892 | 770 | 4 | |
M8A1usa
|
4 | AT-SPG | 588 | 61.39% | 956 | 1,059 | 4 | |
Type 64china
|
6 | lightTank | 583 | 56.95% | 930 | 718 | 4 | |
T29usa
|
7 | heavyTank | 580 | 56.03% | 1,325 | 681 | 4 | |
KV-3ussr
|
7 | heavyTank | 578 | 59.00% | 1,382 | 770 | 4 | |
| 10 | lightTank | 568 | 47.18% | 1,366 | 451 | 3 | ||
KV-1ussr
|
5 | heavyTank | 540 | 55.37% | 779 | 692 | 4 | |
AMX 13 90france
|
9 | lightTank | 534 | 49.81% | 1,147 | 443 | 4 | |
Ru 251germany
|
9 | lightTank | 522 | 48.66% | 1,203 | 437 | 4 | |
S-51ussr
|
7 | SPG | 511 | 52.25% | 1,148 | 466 | 4 | |
E 75germany
|
9 | heavyTank | 493 | 52.33% | 1,926 | 562 | 3 | |
T-34-85Mussr
|
6 | mediumTank | 477 | 59.75% | 997 | 636 | 4 | |
IS-3ussr
|
8 | heavyTank | 476 | 52.10% | 1,226 | 422 | 3 | |
M46 Pattonusa
|
9 | mediumTank | 470 | 47.87% | 1,510 | 398 | 4 | |
Tiger IIgermany
|
8 | heavyTank | 466 | 55.79% | 1,492 | 521 | 4 | |
Bourrasquefrance
|
8 | mediumTank | 453 | 49.01% | 1,509 | 497 | 3 | |
T20usa
|
7 | mediumTank | 450 | 57.33% | 929 | 445 | 4 | |
JPanthergermany
|
7 | AT-SPG | 446 | 54.04% | 1,131 | 523 | 4 | |
Mausgermany
|
10 | heavyTank | 439 | 48.52% | 1,916 | 419 | 3 | |
Jacksonusa
|
6 | AT-SPG | 433 | 59.12% | 1,090 | 608 | 4 | |
Progetto 46italy
|
8 | mediumTank | 418 | 53.11% | 1,592 | 463 | 3 | |
VK 28.01germany
|
6 | lightTank | 417 | 57.79% | 665 | 343 | 4 | |
M 41 90 GFgermany
|
8 | lightTank | 412 | 50.73% | 992 | 321 | 4 | |
G.W. E 100germany
|
10 | SPG | 407 | 50.61% | 1,845 | 334 | 4 | |
M40/M43usa
|
8 | SPG | 404 | 52.97% | 1,508 | 370 | 4 | |
T26E4usa
|
8 | mediumTank | 393 | 52.16% | 1,383 | 425 | 4 | |
Emil Isweden
|
8 | heavyTank | 391 | 55.24% | 1,659 | 508 | 2 | |
Tortoiseuk
|
9 | AT-SPG | 390 | 51.79% | 1,992 | 458 | 4 | |
T78usa
|
6 | AT-SPG | 371 | 60.65% | 1,176 | 543 | 4 | |
| 8 | AT-SPG | 366 | 52.19% | 1,531 | 413 | 4 | ||
G.W. Tigergermany
|
9 | SPG | 365 | 54.25% | 1,748 | 342 | 4 | |
Lorr. 155 51france
|
8 | SPG | 364 | 54.95% | 1,526 | 388 | 3 | |
T25/2usa
|
7 | AT-SPG | 364 | 54.40% | 1,207 | 414 | 4 | |
M44usa
|
6 | SPG | 363 | 58.95% | 884 | 385 | 4 | |
Obj. 252Uussr
|
8 | heavyTank | 363 | 57.02% | 1,544 | 390 | 3 | |
Chaffeeusa
|
5 | lightTank | 358 | 57.82% | 635 | 477 | 4 | |
T21usa
|
6 | lightTank | 356 | 54.21% | 857 | 385 | 4 | |
ELC EVEN 90france
|
8 | lightTank | 344 | 54.94% | 898 | 267 | 4 | |
Grillegermany
|
5 | SPG | 332 | 55.42% | 780 | 407 | 4 | |
AMX 13 75france
|
7 | lightTank | 329 | 55.93% | 937 | 330 | 4 | |
MT-25ussr
|
6 | lightTank | 326 | 62.58% | 726 | 306 | 4 | |
T110E5usa
|
10 | heavyTank | 323 | 53.87% | 1,975 | 324 | 3 | |
AMX ELC bisfrance
|
5 | lightTank | 323 | 52.01% | 693 | 345 | 3 | |
T-50-2ussr
|
6 | lightTank | 313 | 54.95% | 872 | 348 | 4 | |
Leopardgermany
|
5 | lightTank | 306 | 60.13% | 424 | 272 | 4 | |
Achillesuk
|
6 | AT-SPG | 305 | 61.31% | 1,208 | 409 | 4 | |
Chi-Nu Kaijapan
|
5 | mediumTank | 298 | 58.72% | 617 | 349 | 4 | |
M103usa
|
9 | heavyTank | 297 | 49.49% | 1,745 | 329 | 4 | |
G.W. Tiger Pgermany
|
8 | SPG | 296 | 58.45% | 1,435 | 254 | 4 | |
Tiger Igermany
|
7 | heavyTank | 292 | 49.66% | 1,053 | 296 | 3 | |
Hummelgermany
|
6 | SPG | 283 | 51.59% | 1,078 | 327 | 4 | |
B-C 12 tfrance
|
8 | lightTank | 283 | 49.82% | 998 | 222 | 3 | |
Leopard PT Agermany
|
9 | mediumTank | 281 | 55.16% | 1,841 | 314 | 3 | |
212Aussr
|
9 | SPG | 281 | 50.53% | 1,642 | 239 | 4 | |
WZ-111 1-4china
|
9 | heavyTank | 280 | 48.21% | 1,912 | 322 | 4 | |
VK 36.01 Hgermany
|
6 | heavyTank | 279 | 52.33% | 680 | 242 | 4 | |
Pz. IV Hgermany
|
5 | mediumTank | 278 | 57.19% | 558 | 300 | 3 | |
| 9 | mediumTank | 269 | 50.93% | 1,739 | 281 | 4 | ||
T32usa
|
8 | heavyTank | 267 | 56.55% | 1,470 | 295 | 3 | |
| 6 | lightTank | 265 | 56.60% | 814 | 239 | 4 | ||
AT 15uk
|
8 | AT-SPG | 263 | 61.98% | 1,650 | 331 | 4 | |
Senlacuk
|
8 | lightTank | 258 | 54.65% | 694 | 122 | 3 | |
ST-Iussr
|
9 | heavyTank | 255 | 57.25% | 1,957 | 274 | 3 | |
Pz. 38 nAgermany
|
4 | lightTank | 253 | 59.29% | 395 | 255 | 4 | |
AMX M4 51france
|
9 | heavyTank | 252 | 62.30% | 2,004 | 281 | 3 | |
B-C 25 t APfrance
|
9 | mediumTank | 252 | 51.59% | 1,634 | 293 | 4 | |
M12usa
|
7 | SPG | 250 | 48.80% | 1,377 | 268 | 4 | |
T110E4usa
|
10 | AT-SPG | 248 | 47.58% | 2,279 | 274 | 4 | |
Pershingusa
|
8 | mediumTank | 245 | 54.29% | 1,131 | 209 | 0 | |
| 6 | AT-SPG | 241 | 61.83% | 1,213 | 306 | 4 | ||
M37usa
|
4 | SPG | 239 | 51.05% | 368 | 247 | 0 | |
ISussr
|
7 | heavyTank | 238 | 53.36% | 1,048 | 253 | 3 | |
Matildauk
|
4 | mediumTank | 238 | 62.61% | 592 | 321 | 4 | |
T-44ussr
|
8 | mediumTank | 235 | 52.34% | 1,054 | 200 | 3 | |
T71 DAusa
|
7 | lightTank | 235 | 51.91% | 945 | 222 | 4 | |
T92usa
|
8 | lightTank | 233 | 56.65% | 837 | 164 | 3 | |
Skorpion Ggermany
|
8 | AT-SPG | 232 | 48.71% | 1,585 | 211 | 4 | |
EBR 90france
|
9 | lightTank | 231 | 51.95% | 982 | 153 | 3 | |
Cromwelluk
|
6 | mediumTank | 230 | 52.61% | 876 | 291 | 4 | |
Valentine IIussr
|
4 | lightTank | 230 | 68.70% | 461 | 357 | 4 | |
M5 Stuartusa
|
4 | lightTank | 228 | 56.58% | 641 | 273 | 4 | |
122 TMchina
|
8 | mediumTank | 225 | 52.44% | 1,527 | 237 | 3 | |
BDR G1 Bfrance
|
5 | heavyTank | 223 | 54.26% | 732 | 269 | 3 | |
| 9 | heavyTank | 220 | 48.64% | 1,685 | 190 | 4 | ||
FCM 50 tfrance
|
8 | heavyTank | 219 | 50.68% | 1,280 | 196 | 3 | |
AMX 50 120france
|
9 | heavyTank | 218 | 53.67% | 1,888 | 271 | 4 | |
59-16china
|
6 | lightTank | 212 | 58.96% | 838 | 236 | 3 | |
| 10 | SPG | 212 | 50.94% | 1,749 | 130 | 4 | ||
Emil IIsweden
|
9 | heavyTank | 211 | 53.08% | 1,817 | 247 | 2 | |
Wolverineusa
|
5 | AT-SPG | 210 | 53.81% | 725 | 271 | 4 | |
T37usa
|
6 | lightTank | 210 | 58.57% | 832 | 236 | 4 | |
FV207uk
|
8 | SPG | 209 | 50.24% | 1,023 | 133 | 3 | |
AMX 50 100france
|
8 | heavyTank | 208 | 45.67% | 1,664 | 265 | 4 | |
KV-4ussr
|
8 | heavyTank | 207 | 50.72% | 1,365 | 227 | 4 | |
T57 Heavyusa
|
10 | heavyTank | 207 | 48.31% | 2,140 | 234 | 4 | |
AMX 13 105france
|
10 | lightTank | 206 | 55.83% | 1,358 | 148 | 2 | |
B-C 25 tfrance
|
10 | mediumTank | 206 | 44.17% | 2,016 | 206 | 3 | |
| 4 | lightTank | 205 | 59.51% | 710 | 267 | 4 | ||
| 7 | AT-SPG | 204 | 57.35% | 1,225 | 237 | 4 | ||
VK 30.02 Dgermany
|
7 | mediumTank | 204 | 57.35% | 981 | 227 | 4 | |
Jg.Pz. IVgermany
|
6 | AT-SPG | 203 | 56.16% | 653 | 171 | 4 | |
Scorpionusa
|
7 | AT-SPG | 202 | 50.50% | 1,168 | 183 | 4 | |
Type 4 Hjapan
|
9 | heavyTank | 202 | 55.94% | 1,522 | 172 | 3 | |
T54E1usa
|
9 | heavyTank | 201 | 53.73% | 1,870 | 246 | 3 |
M5A1 Stuart
Pz.Jäg. I
SU-130PM
Rancidpunk's Feisty Form Holds Strong
Recently, rancidpunk has been on a bit of a tear, running 119 battles this past week and nearing a 59% winrate, which edges out both their recent 30-day and lifetime averages. Damage output has ticked up to almost 1,500 per game, with a stable but solid WN8 floating just above 2,000. Notably, recent focus has shifted away from classic favorites like the T67, with most battles taking place in newer or varied vehicles. This burst suggests a confident, experimental phase with strong fundamentals intact.