Excelsior08
Role: private · Joined: 2025-09-02 · Last battle: 2026-09-04 16:24
Has a strong emotional attachment to a very small garage section.
7-Day Swing
Current 7 days compared with the previous 7 days.
Insight Badges
Small labels based on recent behaviour. Deep science? No. Useful? Usually.
30-Day Trend Deck
Daily values come from snapshot deltas. The charts become more useful after a few daily rollups.
WN8 Form
Daily WN8 based on that day’s activity.
Win Rate
Daily win rate from tracked activity.
Average Damage
Average damage per battle by day.
Activity + WTR
Battles per day, with WTR snapshot trend when available.
Tank Snapshot
Best, roughest, and most-used tanks based on data already in the database.
Performance Profile
A compact read on how this player behaves over the recent tracking window.
30d Class Distribution
Where the battles are actually going.
Recent Daily Activity
Latest tracked day-by-day output.
| Date | Battles | WN8 | Win Rate | Avg Damage | Frags | Spotted | Trees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-04 | 26 | 65.38% | 3,507 | 32 | 47 | 0 | |
| 2026-09-03 | 17 | 82.35% | 3,210 | 15 | 20 | 0 | |
| 2026-09-02 | 24 | 25.00% | 2,677 | 26 | 37 | 0 | |
| 2026-09-01 | 12 | 58.33% | 2,883 | 17 | 15 | 0 | |
| 2026-08-31 | 9 | 77.78% | 2,196 | 14 | 20 | 0 | |
| 2026-08-30 | 22 | 45.45% | 2,090 | 12 | 30 | 0 | |
| 2026-08-29 | 23 | 47.83% | 2,756 | 19 | 35 | 0 | |
| 2026-08-28 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026-08-27 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026-08-26 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026-08-25 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026-08-24 | 18 | 44.44% | 2,428 | 13 | 22 | 0 | |
| 2026-08-23 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026-08-22 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Tank Performance
Per-tank lifetime performance, sortable by the columns that matter.
| Tank | Tier | Type | Battles | WN8 | Win Rate | Avg Damage | Frags | Mastery |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Leopard 1germany
|
10 | mediumTank | 2,012 | 55.42% | 2,652 | 2,619 | 4 | |
T-44-100ussr
|
8 | mediumTank | 1,419 | 58.07% | 1,682 | 1,636 | 4 | |
T26E5 Pusa
|
8 | heavyTank | 1,272 | 59.12% | 1,639 | 1,272 | 4 | |
TVP T 50/51czech
|
10 | mediumTank | 1,192 | 52.94% | 2,484 | 1,635 | 4 | |
Progetto 46italy
|
8 | mediumTank | 1,169 | 59.62% | 2,005 | 1,714 | 4 | |
M48 Pattonusa
|
10 | mediumTank | 998 | 56.31% | 2,759 | 1,180 | 4 | |
| 10 | mediumTank | 868 | 58.87% | 2,764 | 1,069 | 4 | ||
STA-2japan
|
8 | mediumTank | 711 | 56.26% | 1,457 | 675 | 4 | |
Progetto 65italy
|
10 | mediumTank | 694 | 57.64% | 2,911 | 987 | 4 | |
T-100 LTussr
|
10 | lightTank | 648 | 54.48% | 1,407 | 528 | 4 | |
Bourrasquefrance
|
8 | mediumTank | 642 | 55.45% | 1,913 | 825 | 4 | |
AMX 30 Bfrance
|
10 | mediumTank | 604 | 54.30% | 2,529 | 762 | 4 | |
Type 64china
|
6 | lightTank | 585 | 61.03% | 969 | 779 | 4 | |
T110E5usa
|
10 | heavyTank | 562 | 62.99% | 3,322 | 736 | 4 | |
| 10 | heavyTank | 559 | 57.42% | 3,395 | 747 | 4 | ||
T110E4usa
|
10 | AT-SPG | 552 | 57.07% | 2,704 | 630 | 4 | |
AMX M4 54france
|
10 | heavyTank | 518 | 61.00% | 3,231 | 645 | 4 | |
E 50 Mgermany
|
10 | mediumTank | 509 | 58.15% | 2,926 | 694 | 4 | |
Kranvagnsweden
|
10 | heavyTank | 490 | 57.35% | 2,882 | 613 | 4 | |
Kpz 50 tgermany
|
9 | mediumTank | 487 | 62.63% | 2,752 | 692 | 4 | |
WZ-132-1china
|
10 | lightTank | 460 | 49.13% | 1,719 | 425 | 4 | |
| 8 | heavyTank | 460 | 62.83% | 1,843 | 488 | 4 | ||
Strv 103Bsweden
|
10 | AT-SPG | 449 | 54.12% | 2,761 | 524 | 4 | |
AMX 50 Bfrance
|
10 | heavyTank | 445 | 52.81% | 2,784 | 508 | 4 | |
Obj. 279 (e)ussr
|
10 | heavyTank | 445 | 60.90% | 3,189 | 566 | 4 | |
121china
|
10 | mediumTank | 445 | 51.01% | 2,401 | 505 | 4 | |
LT-432ussr
|
8 | lightTank | 434 | 60.60% | 1,295 | 423 | 4 | |
STB-1japan
|
10 | mediumTank | 419 | 60.62% | 2,901 | 560 | 4 | |
Obj. 140ussr
|
10 | mediumTank | 411 | 62.04% | 2,578 | 521 | 4 | |
T-54 ltwt.ussr
|
9 | lightTank | 409 | 54.77% | 1,055 | 302 | 4 | |
FV4005uk
|
10 | AT-SPG | 409 | 52.57% | 2,075 | 446 | 4 | |
IS-7ussr
|
10 | heavyTank | 388 | 60.31% | 2,693 | 406 | 4 | |
ELC EVEN 90france
|
8 | lightTank | 375 | 56.27% | 761 | 254 | 4 | |
| 10 | lightTank | 373 | 53.89% | 1,253 | 278 | 4 | ||
CS-52 LISpoland
|
8 | mediumTank | 365 | 57.53% | 1,897 | 414 | 4 | |
121Bchina
|
10 | mediumTank | 364 | 60.99% | 2,907 | 459 | 4 | |
Vz. 55czech
|
10 | heavyTank | 363 | 57.85% | 3,280 | 478 | 4 | |
IS-3ussr
|
8 | heavyTank | 356 | 48.60% | 1,332 | 328 | 4 | |
Rhm. Pzw.germany
|
10 | lightTank | 348 | 56.61% | 1,878 | 292 | 4 | |
T-10ussr
|
9 | heavyTank | 338 | 55.33% | 1,929 | 331 | 4 | |
TVP VTUczech
|
8 | mediumTank | 337 | 47.48% | 982 | 233 | 4 | |
Grille 15germany
|
10 | AT-SPG | 331 | 57.10% | 2,548 | 375 | 4 | |
WZ-132china
|
8 | lightTank | 321 | 56.70% | 1,028 | 258 | 4 | |
Škoda T 50czech
|
9 | mediumTank | 316 | 48.73% | 1,681 | 298 | 4 | |
T25 Pilot 1usa
|
8 | mediumTank | 311 | 57.56% | 1,524 | 309 | 4 | |
T30usa
|
9 | AT-SPG | 305 | 45.90% | 1,765 | 284 | 4 | |
Obj. 430Uussr
|
10 | mediumTank | 294 | 55.78% | 2,763 | 344 | 4 | |
Pz. T 25germany
|
5 | mediumTank | 293 | 60.07% | 656 | 376 | 4 | |
G.W. Tigergermany
|
9 | SPG | 282 | 48.58% | 1,415 | 218 | 4 | |
ISussr
|
7 | heavyTank | 281 | 44.48% | 644 | 206 | 3 | |
EBR 75 FL 10france
|
8 | lightTank | 276 | 64.49% | 1,455 | 318 | 4 | |
HWK 30germany
|
8 | lightTank | 275 | 56.36% | 1,173 | 214 | 4 | |
Lorraine 50 tfrance
|
9 | heavyTank | 269 | 57.99% | 2,658 | 303 | 4 | |
AMX 30france
|
9 | mediumTank | 268 | 55.22% | 2,102 | 318 | 4 | |
T-34/100czech
|
7 | mediumTank | 266 | 46.24% | 743 | 200 | 3 | |
B-C 25 tfrance
|
10 | mediumTank | 264 | 55.30% | 2,342 | 282 | 4 | |
Hummelgermany
|
6 | SPG | 250 | 44.80% | 493 | 163 | 3 | |
G.W. Panthergermany
|
7 | SPG | 249 | 40.96% | 761 | 142 | 4 | |
T-832usa
|
8 | heavyTank | 248 | 57.26% | 2,673 | 349 | 4 | |
T77usa
|
8 | heavyTank | 248 | 62.50% | 2,436 | 348 | 4 | |
Hellcatusa
|
6 | AT-SPG | 247 | 42.11% | 370 | 122 | 2 | |
T-54ussr
|
9 | mediumTank | 245 | 54.29% | 1,610 | 238 | 4 | |
CS-63poland
|
10 | mediumTank | 242 | 66.53% | 2,900 | 289 | 4 | |
Leopard PT Agermany
|
9 | mediumTank | 242 | 53.31% | 2,221 | 297 | 4 | |
60TPpoland
|
10 | heavyTank | 239 | 60.25% | 3,145 | 307 | 4 | |
BZ-176china
|
8 | heavyTank | 234 | 64.53% | 2,494 | 343 | 4 | |
A.P. AMX 30france
|
8 | mediumTank | 232 | 61.21% | 2,121 | 269 | 4 | |
Indien-Pz.germany
|
8 | mediumTank | 226 | 49.56% | 1,377 | 239 | 4 | |
Type 71japan
|
10 | heavyTank | 225 | 51.11% | 3,357 | 263 | 4 | |
G.W. Tiger Pgermany
|
8 | SPG | 223 | 55.61% | 1,224 | 146 | 4 | |
T25/2usa
|
7 | AT-SPG | 222 | 45.95% | 862 | 201 | 3 | |
Obj. 277ussr
|
10 | heavyTank | 219 | 56.62% | 3,075 | 256 | 4 | |
WZ-120china
|
9 | mediumTank | 217 | 46.54% | 1,652 | 231 | 4 | |
LTTBussr
|
8 | lightTank | 216 | 52.78% | 696 | 175 | 4 | |
| 8 | AT-SPG | 208 | 53.37% | 1,184 | 168 | 4 | ||
M46 Pattonusa
|
9 | mediumTank | 204 | 47.55% | 1,919 | 236 | 4 | |
AMX 13 90france
|
9 | lightTank | 204 | 53.43% | 835 | 146 | 4 | |
Škoda T 27czech
|
8 | mediumTank | 200 | 57.50% | 1,834 | 214 | 4 | |
Iron Arnieusa
|
8 | mediumTank | 197 | 62.44% | 2,238 | 261 | 4 | |
Black Rockusa
|
11 | heavyTank | 195 | 58.97% | 4,079 | 287 | 4 | |
M-V-Yusa
|
10 | heavyTank | 188 | 67.02% | 3,344 | 266 | 4 | |
Mausgermany
|
10 | heavyTank | 188 | 61.17% | 2,746 | 224 | 4 | |
BZ-75china
|
10 | heavyTank | 187 | 54.55% | 3,082 | 222 | 4 | |
KV-85ussr
|
6 | heavyTank | 187 | 44.39% | 379 | 98 | 2 | |
Leopard 120germany
|
11 | mediumTank | 186 | 55.38% | 2,777 | 185 | 4 | |
WZ-132Achina
|
9 | lightTank | 183 | 54.10% | 1,415 | 181 | 4 | |
Lionitaly
|
10 | mediumTank | 182 | 59.89% | 2,771 | 236 | 4 | |
113china
|
10 | heavyTank | 180 | 52.22% | 2,391 | 199 | 4 | |
Obj. 260ussr
|
10 | heavyTank | 179 | 58.10% | 2,676 | 178 | 4 | |
IS-3Aussr
|
8 | heavyTank | 179 | 60.89% | 2,059 | 252 | 4 | |
Bulldogusa
|
8 | lightTank | 172 | 56.98% | 1,039 | 154 | 4 | |
| 10 | mediumTank | 170 | 54.71% | 2,482 | 174 | 4 | ||
WZ-111 1-4china
|
9 | heavyTank | 169 | 55.62% | 2,099 | 209 | 4 | |
T57 Heavyusa
|
10 | heavyTank | 169 | 55.62% | 2,780 | 209 | 4 | |
M-IV-Yusa
|
8 | heavyTank | 169 | 54.44% | 2,145 | 188 | 4 | |
SU-130PMussr
|
8 | AT-SPG | 168 | 51.19% | 1,924 | 167 | 4 | |
Type 61japan
|
9 | mediumTank | 168 | 64.88% | 2,375 | 235 | 4 | |
| 9 | mediumTank | 166 | 62.65% | 1,939 | 190 | 4 | ||
Ares 90 Cusa
|
11 | mediumTank | 164 | 54.27% | 3,257 | 206 | 4 | |
M4A1 FL 10france
|
6 | mediumTank | 157 | 59.87% | 1,379 | 229 | 4 | |
| 10 | heavyTank | 157 | 61.78% | 3,429 | 212 | 4 | ||
MT-25ussr
|
6 | lightTank | 156 | 48.08% | 291 | 63 | 2 | |
Panthergermany
|
7 | mediumTank | 155 | 60.00% | 1,089 | 135 | 4 | |
M103usa
|
9 | heavyTank | 154 | 57.79% | 2,043 | 166 | 4 | |
G.W. E 100germany
|
10 | SPG | 153 | 54.25% | 1,548 | 85 | 2 | |
Škoda T 56czech
|
8 | heavyTank | 152 | 58.55% | 2,308 | 201 | 4 | |
Ares 90usa
|
10 | mediumTank | 146 | 53.42% | 2,865 | 209 | 3 | |
AE Phase Iusa
|
9 | heavyTank | 146 | 67.12% | 2,844 | 183 | 4 | |
Strv 103-0sweden
|
9 | AT-SPG | 146 | 60.27% | 2,689 | 211 | 4 | |
Rinoceronteitaly
|
10 | heavyTank | 146 | 53.42% | 3,243 | 221 | 4 | |
Obj. 430ussr
|
9 | mediumTank | 146 | 69.18% | 2,574 | 223 | 4 | |
114 SP2china
|
10 | AT-SPG | 144 | 45.14% | 2,627 | 143 | 3 | |
| 8 | mediumTank | 141 | 53.90% | 1,342 | 124 | 4 | ||
AMX 13 105france
|
10 | lightTank | 138 | 57.25% | 1,761 | 142 | 4 | |
T67usa
|
5 | AT-SPG | 136 | 45.59% | 216 | 53 | 3 | |
EBR 90france
|
9 | lightTank | 135 | 58.52% | 1,271 | 143 | 4 | |
Badgeruk
|
10 | AT-SPG | 133 | 55.64% | 2,529 | 129 | 4 | |
WZ-131china
|
7 | lightTank | 133 | 63.91% | 882 | 82 | 4 | |
T37usa
|
6 | lightTank | 132 | 55.30% | 513 | 70 | 3 | |
Hackerusa
|
11 | mediumTank | 132 | 56.82% | 3,541 | 148 | 4 |
Hacker
T56 GMC
Progetto 65
Excelsior08: Solid Form, Less Sparkle
Recently, Excelsior08 has been putting in work with 66 battles this week out of nearly 200 for the month, cruising at a winrate just over 53%. Their average damage took a slight dip this week, with WN8 also paddling just below their 30-day norm, though still proudly blue. The recent garage lineup has featured tanks outside their lifetime favorites, showing more solemn experimentation. If this trend continues, we might see further diversification at the expense of peak damage and efficiency.